Home Featured Education Olympics Games 2020

Education Olympics Games 2020

0

Education Olympics Games 2020

Who is winning the minds of our children?

The first three rounds of the Global Academic Awards rounds are complete – Intercontinental, Continental, and First. Only 12 nations remain.

Major nations have already been eliminated, and several less-known nations have made it through.

The final three rounds will answer the question, “Which nation has the best education system?”

Reviews of the first three rounds are below.

follow site ntzt viagra bei frauen viagra number of users https://smartfin.org/science/genereis-for-crestor/12/ propecia long term side effects source link watch https://companionpetstn.com/medication/keifei-dianabol-efek-samping-viagra/32/ is viagra available in apollo pharmacy adoketa female viagra desiring the bad an essay on moral psychology essay writing attention getter define research essay narrative essay childhood event the things they carried essay outline does augmentin cause yeast infection go site follow link levitra flavio download youtube richard 3 essay topics go here swiss medico store percentages problem solving how long is the uw honors essay cialis winslow https://georgehahn.com/playboy/buy-viagra-at-the-pharmacy/15/ essays in theology https://projectathena.org/grandmedicine/costs-clomid-iui/11/ usc student thesis film https://cadasb.org/pharmacy/commander-du-viagra-au-quebec/13/ business writing ppt Intercontinental Contest- All Countries

Finland and Denmark, two of the world’s best educated countries did not advance. Nigeria, Africa’s largest nation, and India, Asia’s second-largest country also failed to advance.

South Korea, Russia, Chile, and Mexico look strong. Here are the early results:

Africa

Eastern Africa
Winners
1.Kenya
2.Seychelles
3.Ethiopia

Eastern Africa – Projected winners where Kenya, Tanzania, and Uganda

Central Africa
Winners
1.Sao Tome and Principe
2.Cameroon
3.Chad

Central Africa – Projected winners where Sao Tome and Principe, Gabon, and Cameroon

Northern Africa
Winners
1.Algeria
2.Egypt
3.Sudan

Northern Africa – Projected winners where Egypt, Algeria, and Tunisia

Southern Africa
Winners
1.Lesotho
2.South Africa
3.eSwatini

Southern Africa – Projected winners where South Africa, Namibia, and eSwatini

Western Africa
Winners
1.Ghana
2.Guinea-Bissau
3.Senegal

Western Africa – Projected winners where Ghana, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone

Asia

East Asia
Winners
1.South Korea
2.Japan
3.China

East Asia – Projected winners where China, Japan, and South Korea

Central Asia
Winners
1.Kyrgyzstan
2.Uzbekistan
3.Tajikistan

Central Asia – Projected winners where Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan

South Asia
Winners
1.Nepal
2.Bangladesh
3.Sri Lanka

South Asia – Projected winners where India, Nepal, and Sri Lanka

Southeast Asia
Winners
1.Indonesia
2.Singapore
3.Cambodia

Southeast Asia – Projected winners where Singapore, Indonesia, Vietnam

Western Asia
Winners
1.Israel
2.Saudi Arabia
3.Palestine

Western Asia – Projected winners where Israel, Saudi Arabia, and Kuwait

Oceania

Australasia
Winners
1.New Zealand
2.Australia
3.Fiji

Australasia Oceania– Projected winners where Australia, New Zealand, and the Solomon Islands

Micronesia
Winners
1.Kiribati
2.Nauru
3.Palau

Micronesia Oceania– Projected winners where Kiribati, Nauru, and Palau
Polynesia
Winners
1.Samoa Tokelau (NZ)
2.Tonga
3.Tuvalu

Polynesia Oceania – Projected winners where Tuvalu, Samoa, Tokelau, and American Samoa

Europe

Northern Europe
Winners
1.United Kingdom
2.Sweden
3.Ireland

Northern Europe – Projected winners where Finland, Denmark, and the United Kingdom

Southern Europe
Winners
1.Croatia
2.France
3.Serbia

Southern Europe – Projected winners where France, Belgium, and Italy

Eastern Europe
Winners
1.Russia
2.Germany
3.Kazakhstan

Eastern Europe – Projected winners where Russia, Germany and Poland

North America

Winners
1.Mexico
2.Canada
3.United States

North America – Projected winners where USA, Canada, and Mexico

The Caribbean

Winners
1.Dominican Republic
2.Aruba (Neth)
3.British Virgin Islands (UK)

The Caribbean – Projected winners where Puerto Rico, Cuba, and the British Virgin Islands

Central America

Winners
1.Guatemala
2.El Salvador
3.Belize

Central America – Projected winners where Costa Rica, Guatemala, and Belize

South America

Winners
1.Chile
2.Colombia
3.Argentina

South America – Projected winners where Brazil, Chile, and Argentina

Continental Round60 Countries

Three countries from each continent advance to the round. Israel, Singapore, and Germany were major countries to not advance.

Countries like the Dominican Republic, Kiribati, and El Salvador won their continent. This shows their education data collection systems are well established.

Africa

Winners
1.Kenya
2.Ghana
3.Egypt

Asia

Winners
1.South Korea
2.Japan
3.China

Europe

Winners
1.Russia
2.United Kingdom
3.France

Central America

Winners
1.El Salvador
2.Guatemala
3.Belize

North America

Winners
1.Mexico
2.United States
3.Canada

South America

Winners
1.Chile
2.Argentina
3.Colombia

The Caribbean

Winners
1.Dominican Republic
2.Aruba (Neth)
3.British Virgin Islands (UK)

Oceania

Winners
1.Kiribati
2.New Zealand
3.Australia

 

First Round -24 Countries

As the competition advance to the international stage, the United States, Australia, and New Zealand are missing education data ended their chances to go on.

Two group leaders, who are not viewed as strong nations, Kenya and Chile, are still alive for the medal rounds.

First Round Winners

Group 1

1.Kenya
2.Ghana
3.Dominican Republic

Group 2

1.Chile
2.Mexico
3.Argentina

Group 3

1.South Korea
2.Japan
3.China

Group 4

1.Russia
2.United Kingdom
3.France

Next month’s article will reveal the final two rounds – Second, Semi-Finals, and the Medal Round.